Modern School

Vasant Vihar

Academic / Co-Curricular Achievers 2016-17

1 / 11
Grade VI
2 / 11
Grade VI
3 / 11
Grade VI
4 / 11
Grade VII
5 / 11
Grade VII
6 / 11
Grade VII
7 / 11
Grade VIII
8 / 11
Grade VIII
9 / 11
Grade IX
10 / 11
Grade X
11 / 11
Grade XI


Grade VI A

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Aisha Kapur

2.

Chandni Gupta

3.

Harsh Vardhan Jain

4.

Harshman Singh Sarin

5.

Reyaan Singh Manaktala

6.

Ruheen Sawhney

7.

Samaira Aima

8.

Sanjana Nahar

9.

Suvan Bhayana


 

Grade VI B

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Aanya Agarwal

2.

Devishi Gupta

3.

Jai Bahl

4.

Madhav Sood

5.

Rianna wadhwani

6.

Tejal Sharma

7.

Veer Harbhajanka


 

Grade VI C

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Ayeshaa Mohan

2.

Deepali khare

3.

Dhruv Azad

4.

Diya Gandhi

5.

krissh Gera

6.

Myra suri

7.

Shaurya Sahni

8.

Tarini Bhatia

9.

Veer Rathi

10.

Vivaan Dua

11.

Vrinda Kapoor

12.

Yashas Khaneja


 

Grade VI D

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Adya S. Sachdev

2.

Ananya Chawla

3.

Arham Surana

4.

Devansh Saraf

5.

Kushagra Nanda

6.

Radhika Sharma

7.

Riya Aggarwal

8.

Tia Sardana

9.

Vaibhav Mehra


 

Grade VII A

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Alankrita Varmni

2.

Anamiya Bakshi

3.

Apurv Khanna

4.

Arnav Jain

5.

Aryan Bidada

6.

Daksh Nagpal

7.

Elina Mohan

8.

Jai Maan Monga

9.

Meher Sawhney

10.

Prisha Sawhney

11.

Sankalp Jain

12.

Shaira Vadhawan

13.

Vaishnavi Tiwari


 

Grade VII B

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Angad Sethi

2.

Aryan Jain

3.

Ishika Amit Gupta

4.

Ishika Bhushan Gupta

5.

Jessina Ghei

6.

Kamakshi Anand

7.

Kamya Manchanda

8.

Lakshin Sharma

9.

Malaika Kher

10.

Prisha Ghandi

11.

Roshni Shroff

12.

Sarah Bhagat

13.

Tanishq Jain


 

Grade VII C

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Aaryansh Bhartiya

2.

Maanya Jetley Bhambal

3.

Manhar Singh

4.

Manya Katyal

5.

Myra Arora

6.

Naman Jalan

7.

Navya Gupta

8.

Norisha Badhwar

9.

Riya Magu

10.

Sahir Diesh

11.

Shereen K Sekhon

12.

Tarana Mehra

13.

Urja Manktala

14.

Vivan Vikram Jain


 

Grade VII D

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Aryan Hakim

2.

Ekankaar Khera

3.

Jaya Bhargava

4.

Jiansh Aggarwal

5.

Parisha Goel

6.

Prisha Ghai

7.

Riddhi Sharanya

8.

Saanvi Malik

9.

Sahil Khandelwal

10.

Shivansh Bajoria

11.

Sia Dayal

12.

Vansh Virdi

13.

Venkatesh Vohra


 

Grade VIII A

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Adhira Kumar

2.

Chirag Sandhu

3.

Kashvi Mehra

4.

Laven Anand

5.

Sadhika Gupta

6.

Sridhar Sodhi

7.

Tejas Raj Mangla


 

Grade VIII B

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Adhiraj Kapuria

2.

Anant R. Gokhale

3.

Ayesha Chawla

4.

Bhavik Jain

5.

Meher Nag

6.

Pranavi Khaitan

7.

Vedant Jhawar


 

Grade VIII C

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Anant Kumar Gupta

2.

Ishaan Kejriwal

3.

Naqsh Gupta

4.

Sanaya Kathuria

5.

Shanivi Kaushik

6.

Shivam Sahni

7.

Suhani Bansal

8.

Sukriti Gupta

9.

Tannayjit Singh Jaggi

10.

Tanushree Gupta

11.

Tarini sharma

12.

Veera Belapukar

13.

Veevali Bedi


 

Grade VIII D

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Aaryan Bhutani

2.

Aman sharma

3.

Anaya Sangwan

4.

Devansh Saraf

5.

Jaideep Singh

6.

Keemaya Sahni

7.

Namya Bhatia

8.

Yostena Asalf


 

Grade IX A

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Anabhayin Bakshi

2.

Arjun Chandra

3.

Aryaman Mahant

4.

Dhruv Bhatia

5.

Nivedan Bhojwani

6.

Rishaya Oberoi

7.

Saloni Gupte

8.

Samya Jain

9.

Sehaan Agarwal

10.

Soumya Bhayana

11.

Vaibhav Kaila


 

Grade IX B

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Manya Malhotra

2.

Nandinii Chhabra

3.

Radhika Aggarawal

4.

Sanya Jain

5.

Sushila Sharma

6.

Viraj Mehta

 

Grade IX C

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Antra Gupta

2.

Nakshatra Verma

3.

Sara Motwani

 

Grade IX D

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Aryan Jain

2.

Bhavi Jain

3.

Cherry Chopra

4.

Divyanshi Khaneja

5.

Ishika Verma

6.

Lavana Marwah

7.

Pia Jindal

8.

Pranav Choudhary

9.

Somesh Srivastava

10.

Antra Gupta

11.

Yami Malhotra

 

Grade X A

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Nikita Bedi

2.

Nitya Poddar

3.

Ranya Kumar

4.

Vandita Bhartiya

 

Grade X B

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Ahaan Mahant

2.

Ananya Jain

3.

Udhav Bansal

 
 

Grade X C

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Marjeena

2.

Uday Sehgal

3.

Vasundhara Vaish

 

Grade X D

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Aaryan Bhagat

2.

Bhavya Mishra

3.

Gunin Malhotra

4.

Husnal Kaur

5.

Jujhar Pal Singh

6.

Pranav Gaba

7.

Radhika Sikri

8.

Shresht Bhatia

 

Grade XI

Sr. No.

Name

1.

Aadya Garg

2.

Aashray Kapoor

3.

Anya Sikka

4.

Ashrika Mehra

5.

Chehek Nagpal

6.

Deeya Malhotra

7.

Devanshi Rathi

8.

Jayansh Bhartiya

9.

Kesshni Bhasin

10.

Khushi Aggarwal

11.

Maanvi Rathi

12.

Malaika Aggarwal

13.

Mana singh

14.

Radhika Jain

15.

Rohit R. Gokhale

16.

Sashiv Ramanee

17.

Sara Bhasin

18.

Suryadiya Kumar Taneja

19.

Tamanna Sehgal

20.

Vanshika Jain

21.

Yana Yadav

22.

Yatin Agarwal